Your IT Team

/Your IT Team
Your IT Team2018-09-24T12:16:32+00:00

Administration

David Sweeney
David SweeneyDirector
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Enterprise Applications Committee, IT Advisory Committee, Information Policy Committee, EIS Steering Committee, Instructional Technology Council, Digital Signage Steering Committee
Anthony Schneider
Anthony SchneiderIT Manager III
Teams: Databases, Service Desk, Systems
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Information Risk, Policy, and Security Committee; ServiceNow-Governance Committee; Audiovisual Steering Committee; Telecommunications Advisory Board
Chrissie Cordray
Chrissie CordrayIT Manager III
Teams: Applications, Project Management, Business Analysis
Committee Assignments: Project Management Steering Committee
Tracy Bush
Tracy BushAdministrative Associate V
Kerry Pickens
Kerry PickensPolicy Analyst III
Committee Assignments: System IT Governance Task Force

Applications

David Swanson
David SwansonIT Manager II
Donald St. Martin
Donald St. MartinSoftware Applications Developer IV
Micheal Brodigan
Micheal BrodiganSoftware Applications Developer III
Ed Cho
Ed ChoSoftware Applications Developer III
Devang Mehta
Devang MehtaSoftware Applications Developer II
Mark Matusek
Mark MatusekSoftware Applications Developer II

Databases

Jenny Wang
Jenny WangDatabase Manager

Project Management and Business Analysis

Carl Ivey, III
Carl Ivey, IIIIT Project Manager II
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Project Portfolio Suite
Jill Stickler
Jill SticklerIT Business Analyst III
Morgan Hammond
Morgan HammondIT Project Manager I

Service Desk

Cameron Baker
Cameron BakerIT Manager II
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Knowledge Management Team; DSA 2.0 Committee
Ariane Ray
Ariane RayEnd User Support Specialist III
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Incident Management and Business Services Teams
John Schmitz
John SchmitzIT Generalist II
Justin Carter
Justin CarterEnd User Support Specialist II
Frank Nino
Frank NinoEnd User Support Specialist I
VACANT POSITION
VACANT POSITIONIT Consultant

Student Technicians

Systems

Justin Ellison
Justin EllisonIT Manager II
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Architecture & Infrastructure Committee; ServiceNow-Incident Management, Problem Management, Change Management, and Business Services Teams.
Wayne Zimmerman
Wayne ZimmermanSystems Administrator III
Naiyu Zhang
Naiyu ZhangSystems Administrator III
Nick Swanzy
Nick SwanzySystems Administrator III
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Asset and Configuration Team
Jeff Reitmayer
Jeff ReitmayerSystems Administrator III
Callan Christensen
Callan ChristensenSystems Administrator II
Michael Spaulding
Michael SpauldingSystems Administrator II