Administration

Dr. David Sweeney
Dr. David SweeneyDirector
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Enterprise Applications Committee, IT Advisory Committee, Information Policy Committee, EIS Steering Committee, Instructional Technology Council
Anthony Schneider
Anthony SchneiderSenior Associate Director
Teams: Databases, Service Desk, Systems
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Information Risk, Policy, and Security Committee; ServiceNow-Governance Committee; Audiovisual Steering Committee; Telecommunications Advisory Board
Carl Ivey III
Carl Ivey IIIAssociate Director
Teams: Applications, Project Management Office
Committee Assignments: Project Management Steering Committee, ServiceNow-Project Portfolio Suite
Tracy Bush
Tracy BushAdministrative Associate V
Kerry Pickens
Kerry PickensPolicy Analyst III
Committee Assignments: System IT Governance Task Force

Applications

David Swanson
David SwansonIT Manager
Donald St. Martin
Donald St. MartinSoftware Applications Developer IV
Michael Brodigan
Michael BrodiganSoftware Applications Developer III
Ed Cho
Ed ChoSoftware Applications Developer III
Devang Mehta
Devang MehtaSoftware Applications Developer II
Mark Matusek
Mark MatusekSoftware Applications Developer II
VACANT
VACANTSoftware Applications Developer II

Databases

Jenny Wang
Jenny WangDatabase Manager

Project Management Office

Morgan Hammond
Morgan HammondIT Manager
VACANT
VACANTProject Manager II
Jill Stickler
Jill SticklerIT Business Analyst III

Service Desk

Cameron Baker
Cameron BakerIT Manager
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Knowledge Management Team; DSA 2.0 Committee
Ariane Ray
Ariane RayEnd User Support Specialist III
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Incident Management and Business Services Teams
John Schmitz
John SchmitzIT Generalist II
Justin Carter
Justin CarterEnd User Support Specialist II
Frank Nino
Frank NinoEnd User Support Specialist I
VACANT
VACANTIT Generalist II

Student Technicians

Systems

Justin Ellison
Justin EllisonIT Manager
Committee Assignments: TAMU ITG-Architecture & Infrastructure Committee; ServiceNow-Incident Management, Problem Management, Change Management, and Business Services Teams.
VACANT
VACANTSystems Administrator III
Naiyu Zhang
Naiyu ZhangSystems Administrator III
Nick Swanzy
Nick SwanzySystems Administrator III
Committee Assignments: ServiceNow-Asset and Configuration Team
VACANT
VACANTSystems Administrator III
Callan Christensen
Callan ChristensenSystems Administrator II
Committee Assignments: Digital Signage Steering Committee
Michael Spaulding
Michael SpauldingSystems Administrator II